Opened 8 years ago

Closed 8 years ago

#4160 closed defect (fixed)

Windows TBBs have a trailing dash in torbrowser.version

Reported by: mikeperry Owned by: erinn
Priority: Low Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor bundles/installation Version:
Severity: Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

torbrowser.version on windows has a trailing dash because the $ARCH_TYPE variable is unset.

This doesn't really matter too much in terms of functionality, but it is a little weird.

Child Tickets

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 8 years ago by erinn

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Fixed in 022c82c8b6. Closing.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.