Opened 7 years ago

Closed 7 years ago

#7286 closed defect (fixed)

Don't use c99 designated initializers in circuitmux_ewma.c

Reported by: nickm Owned by:
Priority: Medium Milestone: Tor: 0.2.4.x-final
Component: Core Tor/Tor Version: Tor: 0.2.4.4-alpha
Severity: Keywords: tor-relay
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

Reported by gisle vanem at https://lists.torproject.org/pipermail/tor-dev/2012-November/004130.html

This is a placeholder ticket so I can have a bug number.

Child Tickets

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 7 years ago by nickm

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Fixed in 05194cce626ee40770ffa1772b78f2b728addf33

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.