Opened 12 years ago

#812 closed defect (Fixed)

Correction to

Reported by: karsten Owned by:
Priority: Low Milestone:
Component: Applications/Tor bundles/installation Version:
Severity: Keywords:
Cc: karsten Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:


Reported by Riastradh on #tor:

21:54:43 <Riastradh> Line 271 in trunk's is
`LDFLAGS="$TOR_LDFLAGS_libevent $LIBS"', and should, I
believe, be `LDFLAGS="$TOR_LDFLAGS_libevent $LDFLAGS"'.

[Automatically added by flyspray2trac: Operating System: All]

Child Tickets

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 12 years ago by nickm

flyspray2trac: bug closed.

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.