Opened 11 years ago

Last modified 7 years ago

#855 closed defect (Implemented)

"Unnamed" flag not documented in the context of "s" lines in dir-spec

Reported by: Freed Owned by:
Priority: Low Milestone:
Component: Core Tor/Tor Version: 0.2.0.31
Severity: Keywords:
Cc: Freed, nickm Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

The "Unnamed" router status flag is mentioned in dir-spec, but missing from the
list of all possible router status flags in 3.2, the section about "s" lines.

[Automatically added by flyspray2trac: Operating System: All]

Child Tickets

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 11 years ago by nickm

Added; thanks!

comment:2 Changed 11 years ago by nickm

flyspray2trac: bug closed.

comment:3 Changed 7 years ago by nickm

Component: Tor RelayTor
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.