Opened 6 years ago

Closed 6 years ago

#9384 closed defect (fixed)

Wide line in tor_get_lines_from_handle()

Reported by: andrea Owned by:
Priority: Very Low Milestone: Tor: 0.2.5.x-final
Component: Core Tor/Tor Version: Tor: unspecified
Severity: Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

MOCK_IMPL() made the definition of tor_get_lines_from_handle() in src/common/util.c over 80 chars on a line.

Child Tickets

Change History (2)

comment:1 Changed 6 years ago by andrea

Status: newneeds_review

Review and merge my bug9384 branch please,

comment:2 Changed 6 years ago by nickm

Resolution: fixed
Status: needs_reviewclosed

Reviewed! Merged!

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.