#27599 closed defect (duplicate)

Hi. You called mine tikt the duplicate and have closed it. Why? Where help in the solution of my question?

Reported by: semmyru Owned by:
Priority: Medium Milestone:
Component: - Select a component Version:
Severity: Normal Keywords:
Cc: Actual Points:
Parent ID: Points:
Reviewer: Sponsor:

Description

Hi. You called mine tikt the duplicate and have closed it. Why? Where help in the solution of my question?

https://trac.torproject.org/projects/tor/ticket/27598#no3

Hi. After your last update, on the website the QR code isn't loaded. It is impossible to use the website. And before the last update I used the website several years. Everything worked. Help to understand what needs to be changed what would be earned again by loading of QR-of a code. All settings of moneychangers. I deleted all additions. Doesn't work. The website is loaded, works. It isn't loaded, loading of a QR code doesn't work

Child Tickets

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 17 months ago by traumschule

Resolution: duplicate
Status: newclosed

Hi semmyru! When a ticket is closed as duplicate referencing another ticket it means, that the same issue has already been reported and you should look there instead. In this case #27543 links an upstream bug which means that this can't be fixed by us but is waiting for a fix by another team. Please have some patience while things are worked out. Thanks!

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.